Followers

Search

Loading...
Monday, November 15, 2010

Two More Daze!

(thanks for the pic Amy)

That's right, you read it correctly...only TWO MORE DAZE!



For?



Well, glad you asked...



In two short days, we will pull two names from the pot. The Kitty. The Ole Bucket O' Names...etc....for the "DO WITCHES MAKE FISHES? - GIVEAWAY"



Yup Yup Yup...TWO NAMES. How often do you enter a contest where more than one name is drawn?



Glad you asked...Answer: Not often!



So, glad we could make you smile.



But, tell your friends...only two more days...get the comments in...your name is automatically entered.


So far we have (a few have blogs, click on their names to visit):



PJ: (I know, he didn't want to be included, as he'd already purchased the book, but, I figure, if he wins another, he can give it to someone he cares about).



RACHEL: (My good friend from Overstock.com)



SUSAN: (Our BFF from Philly).



CHARITY: (BellaDaddy's lifelong friend and confidant)



SARAH F: (Bella's close adult buddy and my new goof off pal)



MIKE & MIKE: (Heh Heh, such the funny one, and no, two names do not count as two separate entries - sorry) LOL)



Mattie & Keith (Our new friends and neighbors)



CIARA: (BellaDaddy's friend from Dad-Blogs.com)



PARADYKES: (Gotta love the name!)


Best Wishes, and GOOD LUCK TO ALL!



3 BellaBuddies left comments! Ya know ya wanna!!:

Amy said...

No problem anytime, just sorry it took so long for me to get it to you. Its a great pic. I have the one of Bella and I as the background on my phone. She is just so adorable!!!

Hugs!!!

Sissy

C.I.W. said...

Why haven't I been keeping up with your adorable family like I used to?? I am glad I found you again!

SurprisedMom said...

I miss you, too!

I'm sorry I missed your contest, but hopefully I'll be catching up with all my blogging buddies soon.

Happy Holidaze? You have the DAZE part right. Why is time going so fast?

Great photo of you and Bella!

About Me

My Photo
BellaDaddy
Click "Our Story" below for more...
View my complete profile

OutNumbered