Followers

Tuesday, October 14, 2008

Bella Buddies



Some time ago, I wrote about Bella loving our trips to the local Starbucks. She loves it there...or rather, I do and she comes along for the ride. It helps get her (and me) out of the house...she tends to get worked up, (has allot of fun), and wants a nap after (See, there is always an ulterior motive for which I will not apologize :-)











Bella knows the names of each employee in this particular Starbucks...when I say 'Lets go to Starbucks', she starts naming them off, one after another. It goes something like this: 'Bella, wanna go to Starbucks"?...."OK" (yes she does say that)...and then I ask..."who we going to see"?...Bella replies: "Matt n Candace n Jackie n Diana n Tim"...it is the cutest! I will get it on video sometime...(I hope)...












Once we arrive...the staff is started on my drink before I get to the counter....I think they are telepathic...or just truly Bella Buddies. She waves, blows kisses, hugs and even kisses the kids there. Recently, they featured my drink and name, as well as Bella's on a "Valued Customer" week...Bella HAD to hold the sign and have her picture taken!!
Social Butterfly no doubt...hmm, I wonder where she gets that from?










Hmmm?












5 BellaBuddies left comments! Ya know ya wanna!!:

God Mommy Kate said...

Of course... how did I know that she would LOVE Starbucks before she could even say Latte?
Too cute! Love, Love, Love!!

Mrs.Lemon said...

my kinda girl!!

Amy said...

Probably the cutest thing ever!!!

Winter said...

A girl after my own heart! I won't tell you how many bags of Sumatra and Caffe Verona I just bought. ;)

Jackie said...

AWWWW :) we love you guys!!!

About Me

My Photo
BellaDaddy
Click "Our Story" below for more...
View my complete profile

OutNumbered